The leopard is solitary and usually moves alone. Lurk in the trees or in the cave during the day, and begin to swim at dusk until the dawn. In places where food is abundant, the range of activities is relatively fixed. In the absence of food, it is often tens of kilometers of movement. The leopard does not have a fixed nest in peacetime. When climbing, he often climbs to a higher tree and chooses to climb on the fork and crossbar. Sometimes sleeping in the grass or in a cliff. Although the leopard can swim, it does not like water and can’t play in the water.
The leopard has its own range of activities, and the size of the field varies from place to place. The scope of activity in the northern region (China) is larger than in the south, the male leopard is larger than the female leopard, and the food-rich environment is relatively small in scope. The field is mainly marked by its feces or urinary fistula. In their own field, it is not allowed to share the same sex leopard. In dense places, the edges of the fields can overlap. In the field of their own, you can allow other beasts to coexist.
The leopard has strong limbs, flexible movements, strong jumping ability and is more adept at climbing. It often lies on the dense foliage of the leaves, and when the prey passes by, it jumps down, hugs the back, bites its throat, and eats after death. Hunting is also carried out when hunting; when the prey is found, it is hidden in the grass. With the cover of the trees, it gently approaches gradually. When it reaches a certain distance, it suddenly jumps up and catches the prey after a few jumps. The leopard’s character is very cruel and courageous. He dares to attack large, fierce animals such as the Bucks and the Wild Boar. Its food includes ungulates such as crickets and sheep, as well as some cats, pheasants, monkeys, rabbits, and rodents. In addition, birds and fish have accidentally preyed. When food is scarce, it also eats frogs, crickets, mites, etc. Sometimes, I also eat sweeter plant fruits. Some leopards often stay outside the village and wait until the night to sneak into the village to steal pigs, sheep, and other livestock and poultry. When catching medium or large animals, the remaining meat will be concealed and concealed with leaves or weeds, leaving it to be eaten next time. Sometimes the prey is brought to the high tree to eat, and the remaining bones are hung on the branches. It does not dare to attack beasts such as bison, elephants, tigers, etc., and rarely attacks large ungulates such as cattle, horses, donkeys, and deer.
Although the temperament of the leopard is violent, it rarely seldom attacks the person. Only when it is forced to desperate, it only carries out a counterattack; occasionally, the leopard who has a metamorphosis will take the initiative to attack people, but it usually hurts children and women. The leopard is occasionally attacked by scorpions, and there are few other natural enemies except the scorpion.
The leopard screams at night, and its humming sound is not as wide and bright as the lions and tigers, but it can also be heard a few miles away when roaring in the deep night. The leopard also screams during courtship, and the voice is not as loud as usual.
Kaida stuffed toys manufacturer can make all kinds of toys for you. If you like this leopard stuffed animal, pls contact with us.